SAP-10006902

TTY 20mA to Singlemode converter, DL-TTY

De DL-TTY met een asynchrone TTY-interface (20 mA actief, halfactief of passief) kan op twee manieren worden toegepast: half duplex of full duplex via Singlemode glasvezelkabel. LED's en potentiaalvrije contacten (optioneel) van een storingsmelderrelais kunnen defecte toestanden signaleren.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
SAP-10006902 + DL-TTY/1x13-SM-ST TTY/SM/PzP/FV + Vraag offerte aan
TTY-bus (20mA) to Singlemode converter for a poin-to-point conection, ST adapter.
SAP-10006901 + DL-TTY/1x13-SM-SC TTY/SM/PzP/FV + Vraag offerte aan
TTY-bus (20mA) to Singlemode converter for a poin-to-point conection, SC adapter.
SAP-10000253/10000260 + DL-TTY/1x13-SM-SC-BIDI TTY/SM/PzP/FV + Vraag offerte aan
TTY-bus (20mA) to Singlemode converter for a poin-to-point conection, SC-BIDI adapter (1 fiber for Rx/Tx).

Beschrijving

The system DL TTY forms an asynchronous TTY- interface (20 mA active, half-active or passive) which can be operated in two ways: either half-duplex or full-duplex (please note the schematics opposite). LEDs and potential-free contacts (optional) of a fault detector relay are able to signal defective states. FiberView (FV) is an indication for the quality of the fiber optic connection.

Specificaties

FO-connector:
ST, SC or SC-BIDI
Fiber type:
Singlemode 9/125µm
Optical budget:
17 dB
FO range:
30 km (0.4 dB/km)
Wavelength:
  • 1310 nm
  • BIDI 1310 nm / 1550 nm
Data rate:
57,6kBit/s
Transmission type:
  • Full duplex - active, half active or passive
  • Half duplex - active or passive
TTY connector:
9-pole Sub-D female and 6-pole terminal
Status LEDs:
Power supply (green) / Failure (red) / Data receive (green) / Status (red) / FiberView (red, yellow, green)
Power supply:
12 to 30 VDC or 24 to 60VDC
Power consumption:
150 mA (24 V)
Operating temperature:
-40°C to +70°C (Multimode and Singlemode with ST or SC) / -20°C to +55°C (all others)
EMC:
EN61000-6-2/EN55022 Class B + A1 + A2
Weight:
500 g
Dimensions:
60(W) x 120(H) x 110(D) mm
Housing:
Stainless steel, powder coated

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

You can add another variation to your request

Heeft u een aanvraag?