SAP: 10007677

Smart city - MM glasvezel splitterbox en managed Ethernet switch, pe-Light-2

De PE-LIGHT-2 is een combinatie van een glasvezel splitterbox en een 4-poorts Gigabit managed Ethernet switch met PoE (Power over Ethernet). De Ethernet-switch heeft 2 glasvezelpoorten voor redundante ring (RSTP) toepassingen. Multimode 62,5 / 125µ of 50 / 125µ.

Lees meer

Product varianten

Artikelnummer Productnaam
SAP: 10007677 + PEL-S MM-62,5 Gigabit Ethernet PoE (Managed/Ring) 850 nm /100 mtr. + Vraag offerte aan
4xGigabitTX - M12, 2x FX, MM 62,5/125 max distance 100m, splice cassette, fuse, power supply, terminals, 2xM20 cable gland. PoE version
SAP: 10007676 + PEL-S MM-50 Gigabit Ethernet PoE (Managed/Ring) 850 nm /200 mtr. + Vraag offerte aan
4xGigabitTX - M12, 2x FX, MM 50/125 max. distance 200m, splice cassette, fuse, power supply, terminals, 2xM20 cable gland. PoE version
SAP: 10007838 + PEL-S MM-50 Gigabit Ethernet PoE (Managed/Ring) 1310 nm /550 mtr. + Vraag offerte aan
4xGigabitTX - M12, 2x FX, MM 50/125 max. distance 550m, splice cassette, fuse, power supply, terminals, 2xM20 cable gland. PoE version

Beschrijving

The PE-LIGHT-2 is a very compact module containing a combination of a fiber optic splitter box and an Ethernet switch for mounting into street lighting and camera masts. Thanks to this smart and aesthetic solution, the risk of vandalism damage in public area is very limited.

The PE-LIGHT-2 contains a fiber optic splice cassette for the assembly of multimode or singlemode fiber optic pigtails.
A managed Ethernet switch converts the fiber optic connection into a copper connection.
The managed Ethernet switch has 2 fiber optic connectors for a line or star or to create a redundant ring network.
On the copper side, the managed Ethernet switch is equipped with 4x 10/100/1000 Mbit, M12 Ethernet connectors.
The PoE version delivers a maximum of 120 Watts (max. 60 Watts per port).
The 230VAC power cable can also be looped through.

The DIN 43628 plastic housing with protection class IP54 consists of a gray base part and a transparent sealing cap.
The compact dimensions of 82 x 84 369 mm (W x D x H) make the PE-LIGHT-2 suitable for masts with an inside diameter from 100 mm and a hatch opening of 85 x 400 mm.

Specificaties

Power input:
230VAC , 50/60Hz
Power consumption:
Max. 140 Watt
Fuse:
Max. 16A
Fuses in PE-LIGHT 2:
Min. 40A2s, PoE-Switch: 2 A, Lamp: max. 8 A (e.g. Littelfuse FLM)
Terminals:
  • Power supply: 1,5 mm² - 16 mm²
  • Lamp-connection/door-contact: 0,2 mm² - 2,5 mm²
LED indication:
Status-LEDs / Port LEDs (yellow/green) / Power supply (green)
Ethernet connection:
  • 4 Ports M12 (X) -10/100/1000BASE-T (Auto-Negotiation / Auto MDI/MDI-X / 100 mtr. CAT 6)
  • 2 Ports LC -1000BASE-SX/LX
IEEE:
  • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX +802.3z Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit-Ethernet
  • IEEE802.1d spanning tree
  • IEEE802.1w rapid spanning tree
  • IEEE802.1p class of service
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
  • IEEE 802.3AB LLDP
SNMP MIB:
  • RFC 1213 MIBII / RFC 1493 Bridge MIB / RMON RFC 1757
  • RFC 2674 VLAN MIB / RFC 1643 EtherLike-MIB / RFC 1215 Trap MIB
  • Private MIB for Switch Informationen, Ring, Portalarm, TFTP Firmware Update, Reset, Port Mirror, IP Security Management, IGMP Managemen
Technology:
Store and Forward
SNMP Trap:
Trap-Receiver / Cold start / Port link Up / Port link Down / Authentifications-fault / Private Trap for Power Status / Portalarm configuration / Fault-Alarm Ring (at MRP)
MAC address table:
8K MAC Adress table
Package priority:
4 Type of packet filter rules with different packet combinations for Priority of data streams
Ring:
Spanning Tree / RSTP / MRP
VLAN:
Port based VLAN / Tagged VLAN IEEE 802.1Q
Class of services:
IEEE802.1p Class of Service mit 4 Prioritätswarteschlangen per Port
Spanning tree:
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree und IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IGMP:
IGMP v1 and Query Mode, with upto 256 groups
SNTP:
SNTP for time synchronisation
SMTP/email:
SMTP v1/v2c and eMail-content for event messages
Mounting:
Hook fastening in lantern pole
Operating temperature:
-30°C to 65°C, from 30°C with PoE-Derating 3,5 W/Kelvin
Storange temperature:
-40°C to +85°C
Humidity:
5-95% rHd non-condensing
Altitude:
Max. 2000m
EMC:
DIN EN 55032:2016-02 - Class A / DIN EN 61000-6-2:2006-03
Weight:
1,9 kg
Dimensions W x H x D:
W: 82 mm, H: 369 mm, D: 84 mm
Housing/protection class:
Polycarbonate (PC GF 6-7) / IP42 / Cable glands 10 mm, 16 mm and 19 mm, others on request
Type 068524350:
  • Fiber: Multimode 50/125 µm
  • Wavelenght: 850nm
  • Budget: 5dB
  • Max. distance: 200m
Type 068524162:
  • Fiber: Multimode 62,5/125 µm
  • Wavelenght: 850nm
  • Budget: 5dB
  • Max. distance: 200m
Type 068524650:
  • Fiber: Multimode 50/125 µm
  • Wavelenght: 1310nm
  • Budget: 11,5dB
  • Max. distance: 550m

Accessoires

Artikelnummer Beschrijving
SAP: 10007859 0250200-0003.0
Patch Cable RJ45/M12 8-pol., x-coded Cat.6 shielded, 3 m
SAP: 10007858 0250200-0005.0
Patch Cable RJ45/M12 8-pol., x-coded Cat.6 shielded, 5 m
SAP: 10007867 0250200-0000.5
Patch Cable RJ45/M12 8-pol., x-coded Cat.6 shielded, 0,5 m
SAP: 10007783 0250200-0002.0
Patch Cable RJ45/M12 8-pol., x-coded Cat.6 shielded, 2 m
SAP: 10007917 0250200-0008.0
Patch Cable RJ45/M12 8-pol., x-coded Cat.6 shielded, 8 m
SAP: 10007680 0250200-0010.0
Patch Cable RJ45/M12 8-pol., x-coded Cat.6 shielded, 10 m

Smart city - fiber optic splice box and managed Ethernet switch, pe-Light-2

Heeft u een aanvraag?

Type aanvraag
Art. Nr. Productnaam Verwijderen

You can add another variation to your request

Heeft u een aanvraag?